2 0 0 6   C L A S S I C A L   B A L L E T   A W A R D S

ADJUDICATOR:  : Mr Stan Henderson & Mrs Teresa Muir

RESULTS

TINIES

 

FIRST PLACE:  Lucy Freeman-Sear, South Coast Dance Academy
SECOND PLACE:  Mary Joseph, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance
THIRD PLACE:  Jazmin Carpenter, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance

 

NOVICE

 

FIRST PLACE:  Ettienne Montzka-Caceres, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance

SECOND PLACE:  Hannah Pierro, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance

THIRD PLACE:  Georgia Cook, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance

 

MINI 1

 

FIRST PLACE:  Danika Adamski, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance

SECOND PLACE:  Cassandra Ready, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance
SECOND PLACE:  Antony Bentley, South Coast Dance Academy

THIRD PLACE: Ettienne Montzka-Caceres, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance

THIRD PLACE: Maeghan Stace, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance

 

MINI 2

 

FIRST PLACE:  , South Coast Dance Academy

SECOND PLACE:  Mikayla Nangle, South Coast Dance Academy

SECOND PLACE: Elise Serefli, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance

THIRD PLACE:  Shaye Archer, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance

THIRD PLACE: Isabella Cuff, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance

  

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR

 

FIRST PLACE:  Amber-Rose Bubb, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance
SECOND PLACE:  Minnie Mitroiannis, Lorraine Academy of Dance
THIRD PLACE:  Danika Adamski, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance

 

INTERMEDIATE

 

FIRST PLACE:  Shelby Makin, South Coast Dance Academy

SECOND PLACE:  Tina Ferrie, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance
THIRD PLACE:  Amber-Rose Bubb, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance

 

ELEMENTARY

 

FIRST PLACE:  Andrea Reich, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance

SECOND PLACE:  Rebecca Hazell, South Coast Dance Academy
H/C:  Erin Stace, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance

H/C:  Brittany Montzka-Caceres, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance

 

SENIOR

 

FIRST PLACE:  Kate Sharp, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance

SECOND PLACE:  Samantha Glew, South Coast Dance Academy
THIRD PLACE:  Elizabeth Soilemezidis, Lorraine Academy of Dance

 

 

THE PERPETUAL CUP for MOST PROMISING JUNIOR STUDENT

 

WINNER : Ettienne Montzka-Caceres, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance

 

THE PERPETUAL CUP for MOST OUTSTANDING SENIOR STUDENT

 

WINNER : Andrea Reich, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance