2 0 0 8   C L A S S I C A L   B A L L E T   A W A R D S

Held on Sunday 14 September 2008 at Sydney

Adjudicators:  Miss Doreen Thomas and Ms Teresa Muir

RESULTS

TINY TOTS

 

FIRST PLACE:  Alexandria Gunther, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance

SECOND PLACE:  Mia Pierro, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance

THIRD PLACE: Emily Lommon, Shephard Academy of Dance

H/C:  Holly Ray, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance

H/C:  Brittany-Jade Tanner, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance

H/C:  Sarah Woods, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance

H/C:  Livia Overall, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance

 

NOVICE

 

FIRST PLACE:  Khya Schmidt-Martin, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance

SECOND PLACE:  Chloe Osborne, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance

THIRD PLACE: Hayley Harris, Shephard Academy of Dance

H/C:  John Lyons, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance

H/C: Ella Weall, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance

H/C: Emily Hillyer, Shephard Academy of Dance

H/C: Sabina Potter, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance

MINI ONE

 

FIRST PLACE:  Mary Joseph, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance

SECOND PLACE: Anna Teh, Lorraine Academy of Dance

THIRD PLACE:  Juliette Fourfouris, Lorraine Academy of Dance

FOURTH PLACE: Sarah Scoll, Shephard Academy of Dance

H/C: Tahalia Watkins, South Coast Dance Academy

H/C: Skye Dewick, Shephard Academy of Dance

 

MINI TWO

FIRST PLACE:  Ettienne Montzka-Caceres, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance

SECOND PLACE:  Haylee Edwards, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance

THIRD PLACE: Lexie Willis, Southern Highlands School of Dance

FOURTH PLACE:  Georgia Cook, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance

H/C: Victoria Verhelst, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance

H/C: Leroy Peck, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance

H/C: Maddy Joseph, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance

H/C: Annissa Jason, Southern Highlands School of Dance

 

JUNIOR ONE

 

FIRST PLACE:  Danika Adamski, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance

SECOND PLACE:  Maeghan Stace, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance

THIRD PLACE:  Ettienne Montzka-Caceres, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance

FOURTH PLACE: Chloe Jane Freeman-Sear, South Coast Dance Academy

H/C:   Joshua Matijevic, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance

H/C:  Jordan Edwards, South Coast Dance Academy

H/C: Tahalia Watkins, South Coast Dance Academy

 

JUNIOR TWO

 

FIRST PLACE:  Jessica Floyd, Shephard Academy of Dance

SECOND PLACE:  Hayley Edwards, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance

THIRD PLACE: Courtney Cross, Daphne MacDonald Academy of Dance

FOURTH PLACE: Rebecca Matijevic, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance

FIFTH PLACE:  Shaye Archer, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance

H/C: Seb O’Brien, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance

H/C: Sharna Bromley, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance

H/C: Sarah Nicolopoulos, Lorraine Academy of Dance

H/C: Mikayla Nangle, South Coast Dance Academy

INTERMEDIATE ONE

 

FIRST PLACE:  Jake Kaewchomjit, South Coast Dance Academy

SECOND PLACE:  Anita Farina, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance

THIRD PLACE:  Skye Haffner, South Coast Dance Academy

FOURTH PLACE:  Tahnee Eaves, Daphne MacDonald Academy of Dance

FIFTH PLACE: Amber-Rose Bubb, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance

H/C: Asimina Mitrogiannis, Lorraine Academy of Dance

H/C: Catherine Wooley, Southern Highlands School of Dance

H/C: Katie Day, Westside School of Dance

H/C: Rebecca Hazell, South Coast Dance Academy

H/C: Lauren Hay, South Coast Dance Academy

 

INTERMEDIATE TWO
 

FIRST PLACE:  Tahnee Eaves, Daphne MacDonald Academy of Dance

SECOND PLACE: Jake Kaewchomjit, South Coast Dance Academy

THIRD PLACE:  Amber-Rose Bubb, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance

FOURTH PLACE:  Rebecca Hazell, South Coast Dance Academy

H/C: Holly Cook, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance

H/C: Julia Johnson, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance

 

SENIOR

 

FIRST PLACE:  Andrea Reich, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance

SECOND PLACE:  Erin Stace, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance

THIRD PLACE:  Rebecca Hazell, South Coast Dance Academy

FOURTH PLACE:  Skye Haffner, South Coast Dance Academy

H/C: Tahnee Eaves, Daphne MacDonald Academy of Dance

 

OPEN

 

FIRST PLACE: Elizabeth Soilemezidis, Lorraine Academy of Dance

H/C: Abby Ticchio, Lorraine Academy of Dance

 

 

 

 

THE PERPETUAL CUP

for MOST PROMISING JUNIOR STUDENT

Winner – Seb O’Brien, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance

 

 

 

THE PERPETUAL CUP

for MOST OUTSTANDING SENIOR STUDENT

Winner – Andrea Reich, Rhythmic Moves School of Dance