2 0 1 1   C L A S S I C A L   B A L L E T   A W A R D S

Adjudicators:   Mrs Donna Mahoney – Bennett


RESULTS

NOVICE


FIRST PLACE:  Mia Corliss, Shephard Academy of Dance

SECOND PLACE: Lucette Caillaux, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance
THIRD PLACE:  Jessica Davis, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance

FOURTH PLACE: Samarah Ansell, Shephard Academy of Dance

H/C:  Dakota Hunter, Shephard Academy of Dance

H/C:  Elise McKinlay, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance

 

MINI

 

FIRST PLACE: Mikayla Preston, Shephard Academy of Dance
SECOND PLACE: Anne Enderby, Shephard Academy of Dance

THIRD PLACE:  Sienna Lovell, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance

FOURTH PLACE: Livia Overall, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance

FIFTH PLACE: Holly Ray, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance

H/C:  Laura Boulton, 2 The Beat Dance Factory

H/C:  Lucette Caillaux, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance

 

JUNIOR

 

FIRST PLACE:  Ettienne Montzka-Caceres, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance

SECOND PLACE: Jordan Edwards, South Coast Dance Academy
THIRD PLACE:  Eleanor Petricevic, South Coast Dance Academy

H/C: Taylor Powell, South Coast Dance Academy

H/C:  Jesse Thompson, South Coast Dance Academy

H/C:  Crystal Smith, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance

H/C:  Holly Ray, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance

 

 

    

INTERMEDIATE

 

FIRST PLACE:  Ettienne Montzka-Caceres, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance
SECOND PLACE: Rebecca Matijevic, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance
THIRD PLACE: Maeghan Stace, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance

FOURTH PLACE:  Jessica Floyd, Shephard Academy of Dance

H/C:  Jordan Edwards, South Coast Dance Academy

H/C:  Chloe Jane Freeman-Sear, South Coast Dance Academy

 

SENIOR

 

FIRST PLACE:  Rebecca Matijevic, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance

SECOND PLACE:  Jade Egan, South Coast Dance Academy 
THIRD PLACE:  Maeghan Stace, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance

 

ADVANCED

 

FIRST PLACE:  Rebecca Matijevis, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance

SECOND PLACE:  Lisa Eeles-Travers, Shephard Academy of Dance
THIRD PLACE:  Katie Day, Westside Academy of Dance

H/C:  Cassandra Whitworth, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance

 

 

THE PERPETUAL CUP for MOST PROMISING JUNIOR STUDENT

 

WINNER - Ettienne Montzka-Caceres, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance

 

THE PERPETUAL CUP for MOST OUTSTANDING SENIOR STUDENT

 

WINNER - Rebecca Matijevic, Patricia Yvonne Academy of Dance

© 2013-2020  EDTA Inc :: Education in Dance and Theatre Arts - Australia​   /   Contact Us   /

PRINCIPLES OF EDTA Inc

E.    ETHICS
To consider first the interests of the Society and to carry out and believe in the established policies.

D.    DISCIPLINE
As a teaching fraternity we must show Adaptability, Consistency, Honesty, Integrity, Loyalty, Punctuality and Reliability

 

T.    TEACHER

We should strive to improve techniques and our quality of teaching.
 

A.    ART

Dance is an Art Form and we shall give our students the utmost measure of our knowledge in teaching the Love and Fellowship of Dance. 

HISTORY OF EDTA Inc

EDTA commenced in 1974 & is dedicated to the promotion of Dance & Theatre Arts. Uniquely Australian in origin, it offers children through to adults an all encompassing training system, in which all Theatre Arts can be combined & studied.
 

Since its beginning, EDTA Inc. has grown to become a major force in all facets of the performing arts. Members and Administration together continually strive to aim for high standards and are always seeking new and varied experiences for members and students. The popularity of this organisation is brought about by the diversity offered in all of its sylllabi.


> Click here for more information

FACETS OFFERED BY EDTA Inc

Examinations available from beginners to major levels. Graduations and Teaching Qualifications in all Facets.

EDTA Classical Ballet
EDTA Tap Technique
EDTA Jazz Technique
EDTA Hip Hop
EDTA Modern / Contemporary Dance
EDTA Lyrical Ballet
EDTA Drama Henderson Technique
EDTA European / Spanish / HIghland
Stagecraft Musical Theatre

> Click here for more information